CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOG LAYOUTS, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Monday, May 2, 2011

:: m0ney cant buy l0ve ::

wah wah...cinta la pulak kan....memang bet0l kan...wang ringgit tak b0leh beli kasih sayang...tak tahu la pulak kalau ada orang jual kasih sayang kan....dan ada pulak yang jadi pembelinya...kalau ada memang pelik bagi aku...tak semua benda b0leh dibeli dengan wang ringgit..wang jugak tak b0leh beli kebahagiaan...jangan la kita asyik bercerita tentang duwet saja...ada satu lagu ni macam berkait la dengan taj0k ni...tapi tak sangat...hahaha ayat belitbelit....cuba teng0k lirik lagu ni..."price tag"

Seems like everybody's got a price, 
I wonder how they sleep at night. 
When the sale comes first, 
And the truth comes second, 
Just stop, for a minute and 
Smile 

Why is everybody so serious 
Acting so damn mysterious 
Got your shades on your eyes 
And your heels so high 
That you can't even have a good time 

Everybody look to their left (yeah) 
Everybody look to their right (ha) 
Can you feel that (yeah) 
We're paying with love tonight 
It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 
Wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag. 

Okay! 
We need to take it back in time, 
When music made us all unite 
And it wasn't low blows and video hoes, 
Am I the only one getting tired 
Why is everybody so obsessed 
Money can't buy us happiness 
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now 
Guarantee we'll be feeling Alright. 

Everybody look to their left (yeah) 
Everybody look to their right (ha) 
Can you feel that (yeah) 
We're paying with love tonight 
It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 

1 comments:

Blogger said...

Quantum Binary Signals

Get professional trading signals delivered to your cell phone daily.

Follow our trades NOW and profit up to 270% a day.

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...